John F. Limmer - David G. Schramm
Best Restored Engine Awards
(click images to enlarge)


2017 John Schrock's 110 hp Case


2016 Dan Rufener's 21 hp Baker

John F. Limmer
Best Restored Engine Awards
(click images to enlarge)


2015 Craig Clark's 19 hp Baker


2014 Charlie Black's 50 hp Case

 
2013 Tom & Ana Diehl's 6 hp Russell


2012 Jonas Stutzman's 18 hp Advance Rumely

   
2011 Sam Ertel's 18 hp Gaar Scott

   
2010 Jeff Knutson's 22 hp return flue Minneapolis

   
2009 Zach Johnson's 30 hp Russell

 
2008 Alan New's 20 hp Aultman Double Star

 
2007 Steve Lashaway Family's 16 hp Port Huron

 
2006 Vic Johnson's 8 hp bevel gear Aultman-Taylor

   
2005 Doug Langenbach's 30 hp Huber


2004 Steve and Lori Ott's 16 hp Nichols & Shepard

 
2003 Don Henry Family's 19 hp Port Huron


2002 Jerry Wolgamood's 22 hp Advance-Rumely

 
2001 Leo Bard's 20 hp Leader

Wilford Bunyea
Best Restored Engine Awards
(click images to enlarge)


2000 Bruce Schultz's 20 hp Russell


1999 Lashaway Family's 16 hp Frick


1998 Ken & Deb Hosler's 19 hp Baker


1997
Harold Higley's 20 hp George White

1996 Tracy Powers' 19 hp Port Huron


1995 Jim Lashaway's 16 hp Russell

Leroy Blaker
Best Restored Engine Awards
(click images to enlarge)

 
1994
David Schramm's 20 hp Russell

1993 Keith Grosshan Family's 12 hp Russell


1992
Graham Sellers' 25 hp Advance-Rumely


1991 Ed Hurd's 30 hp Avery

1990 Bill Kennedy's 23 hp Baker

1989 Raymond Fork's 21 hp Baker


1988
Troy Pawson's 50 hp Peerless

1987 Sam Haley Family's 50 hp Case

1986 Tracy Powers' 19 Port Huron

1985 Frank Miller's 80 hp Case

1984 LeRoy Lashaway's 16 hp Frick


1983 Marvin Brodeck Family's 32 hp Reeves

1982 Herman Stockmaster's 19 hp Baker

1981 Percy Sherman's 25 hp Russell


1980 Marvin Brodeck Family's 24 hp Port Huron


1979
David Kemler's 16 hp Gaar-Scott

1978 Don Tyler's 12 hp Russell

1977 Steve Hinebeck's 19 hp Port Huron


1976
Raymond Wenger's 22 Advance-Rumely

Glenn L. Shepard
Best Restored Engine Awards
(click images to enlarge)


1975
Frank Johnson's 22 hp Keck-Gonnerman

 
1974
Ralph Vincent's 16 hp Port Huron

 
1973
John Limmer's 25 hp Russell

1972 Homer Holp's 16 hp Advance-Rumely

1971 Frank Miller's 80 hp Case


1970
O.W. Nichols' 20 hp Sawyer-Massey

 
1969
Harold Holp's 20 hp Advance


1968
Julius Hoffman's 18 hp Huber